Thursday, 5 January 2012

Happy new year!

Happy new year to everyone! How's your year started?

I changed my year with my friends at their place at Tampere don't have any pics from there tho.

On eve of the new years eve me and my friend who were visting home from Norway went to have our early new year's party. First we went to eat these huuuge hamburger meals to this restaurant and after that we had booked movie tix to go watch Immortals 3D. The movie were so good! Tho I don't like that much of 3D movies coz the glasses just don't fit me -> hurts my nose..:P

After the movie we head out to this club Kuuba. We only got one drinks at there and then changed place to another club which were soooo silent too and afterwards we ended up to third club and stayed there the rest of the night. I don't know why there wasn't any people in any place on friday night?

Oh well had an great night nevertheless!

Then after xmas me and my sis went to sale's shopping found few things that I've been wanting for a while and then few other things. Don't have pictures yet but here's my outfit.

And last here's our new puppy dog! :3

Next time byes! xxx


  1. aww your outfit is soo cute! and it looks really warm *_*! <3.
    omg your puppy looks like it passed out XDDDDDDDDDD howw cute >//<
    hope you have a great 2012 :D

  2. Hahaha yeah fell asleep in the middle of playing :D And thankies you too! <3